Chauffeured transfers in Rize · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rize with the fare shown first
Rize arranges pre-booked transfers in Rize (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Rize, each with its page
- Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üni. Güneysu Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Yüksekokulufrom TRY 150.003 min
- Rize Merkez Öğretmenevifrom TRY 397.0011 min
- Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Rizefrom TRY 414.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rize requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rize and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Rize
TRY 150.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Güneysu Terminali → Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üni. Güneysu Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Yüksekokulu
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rize, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Güneysu Terminali → Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üni. Güneysu Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Yüksekokulu1.4 km · 3 minTRY 150.00from
- Güneysu Terminali → Rize Merkez Öğretmenevi9.4 km · 11 minTRY 397.00from
- Güneysu Terminali → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Rize9.8 km · 12 minTRY 414.00from
- Güneysu Terminali → Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üniversitesi Rize Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi10.4 km · 13 minTRY 437.00from
- Güneysu Terminali → Newarise Hotel11.6 km · 15 minTRY 483.00from
- Güneysu Terminali → Atatürk Evi Ve Etnografya Müzesi13.4 km · 18 minTRY 552.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Güneysu Terminali → Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üni. Güneysu Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Yüksekokulu | 1.4 km | 3 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Güneysu Terminali → Rize Merkez Öğretmenevi | 9.4 km | 11 min | TRY 397.00 | See details |
| Güneysu Terminali → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Rize | 9.8 km | 12 min | TRY 414.00 | See details |
| Güneysu Terminali → Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üniversitesi Rize Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi | 10.4 km | 13 min | TRY 437.00 | See details |
| Güneysu Terminali → Newarise Hotel | 11.6 km | 15 min | TRY 483.00 | See details |
| Güneysu Terminali → Atatürk Evi Ve Etnografya Müzesi | 13.4 km | 18 min | TRY 552.00 | See details |
Within Rize
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rize, at the same fixed price.
- Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Grand 464 Otel Rize Merkez0.5 km · 3 minTRY 150.00from
- Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Şar Hospital1.2 km · 6 minTRY 150.00from
- Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Rize Devlet Hastanesi1 km · 5 minTRY 150.00from
- Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Rize Ağız Ve Diş Sağlığı Merkezi1.1 km · 6 minTRY 150.00from
- Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üniversitesi Rize Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi5.7 km · 10 minTRY 281.00from
- Kalkandere Şaban Cengiz İlçe Devlet Hastanesi → Çağlayan Şelalesi5.3 km · 13 minTRY 284.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Grand 464 Otel Rize Merkez | 0.5 km | 3 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Şar Hospital | 1.2 km | 6 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Rize Devlet Hastanesi | 1 km | 5 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Rize Ağız Ve Diş Sağlığı Merkezi | 1.1 km | 6 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi → Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üniversitesi Rize Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi | 5.7 km | 10 min | TRY 281.00 | See details |
| Kalkandere Şaban Cengiz İlçe Devlet Hastanesi → Çağlayan Şelalesi | 5.3 km | 13 min | TRY 284.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Rize
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Güneysu Terminali
from TRY 150.00Station
Merkez, Adnan Menderes Cd. No:2, 53350 Güneysu/Rize
See prices and book →Kalkandere Şaban Cengiz İlçe Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 284.00Hospital
Kızıltoprak, Derepazarı Kalkandere Yolu No:2, 53500 Kalkandere/Rize
See prices and book →Özel Rize Tıp Merkezi
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Çarşı, Anafartalar Cd. No:2, 53100 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üni. Güneysu Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Yüksekokulu
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Güneysu Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Yüksekokulu, Selamet, 53390 Rize/Güneysu/Rize
See prices and book →Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Üniversitesi Rize Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 281.00Hospital
İslampaşa, Şehitler Cd. No:74, 53020 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Rize Ağız Ve Diş Sağlığı Merkezi
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Çamlıbel, Zübeyde Hanım Cd. 16a, 53020 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Rize Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Eminettin, Atatürk Cd., 53020 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Rize İyidere Mukaddes Kalkavan İlçe Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 646.00Hospital
Fethiye, Kazım Karabekir Cd. 39/A, 53600 İyidere/Rize
See prices and book →Şar Hospital
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Merkez, Eminettin, Cumhuriyet Cd. No:73, 53020 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Grand 464 Otel Rize Merkez
from TRY 150.00Hotel
Çarşı, Hal Sk. No:22, 53000 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Hotel Milano Rize
from TRY 572.00Hotel
Ekrem Orhon, Gençlik Cd. No:1, 53020 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Newarise Hotel
from TRY 483.00Hotel
Hamidiye, Menderes Blv., 53800 Rize Merkez/Rize
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rize?
In Rize and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rize centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rize?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rize?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rize?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rize, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car